Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Spa and relaxation Solarium | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 Sao Paulo apartment lies 4.8 km from the longtime Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum and nearly 10 minutes' walk from Jardim São Paulo tube station. The apartment capacity is based on up to 3 guests.
The 26 m² apartment is in the Jardim Sao Paulo district, within easy reach of the restaurant Kroketis Salgados. Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment is situated within a 5-km distance of Sala Sao Paulo Concert Venue. The filled plaza "Latin America Memorial" is within 15 minutes' drive of the property.
The apartment provides guests with a balcony, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at the accommodation. A hair dryer and bath sheets can also be found.
A mini-kitchen with coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. The availability of a solarium at Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment ensures a more enjoyable experience. Guests will be able to use a fitness club to assist them in staying physically active.
- Local attractions
- Sambodromo3.6 km
- Julio Prestes Station5 km
- Airports
- Congonhas18 km
- Train stations
- Terminal Rodoviario do Tietê2.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Vending machines
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Solarium
- Fitness centre
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment?
Guests of Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Anhembi Sambodromo, placed around 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Florestal Orchard of Sao Paulo (3.7 km) as well as the established Pinacoteca do Estado de Sao Paulo Museum (6 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment?
A stay at Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment begins at $56. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment?
At Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a solarium. - ❓
Does Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment?
Sanloft Comfort Expo Tiete Top 1 apartment is composed of 26 square meters.